Accident Summary Nr: 108526.015 - Employee fractures pelvis and elbow in fall while stocking m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341142.015 | 08/23/2018 | 423330 | Spec Building Materials |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on August 22, 2018, Employee #1 was stocking materials on a roof. The employee lost his balance, fell to the roof, slid down the roof, and fell off. Employee #1 sustained a fractured pelvis and elbow. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 3 | 21 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1341142.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 21 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |