Accident Summary Nr: 108500.015 - Employee suffers skin reaction and is monitored for anaphyla
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1340868.015 | 08/22/2018 | 336312 | Crane Pumps & Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 22, 2018, Employee #1 was painting a water pump, using an MEK solvent. The employee had a skin reaction and was taken to the hospital. He was admitted to the hospital to monitor for anaphylactic shock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1340868.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |