Accident Summary Nr: 108464.015 - Employee falls from ladder, injures head, fractures vertebra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340519.015 | 07/16/2018 | 236220 | Jendoco Construction Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 13, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was descending a portable wooden stepladder at a commercial building job site. He slipped and fell. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a head injury and fractures to two vertebrae.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340519.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |