Accident Summary Nr: 108451.015 - Employee injures legs and knees in fall from forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340442.015 | 08/21/2018 | 333243 | Georgia-Pacific Wood Products, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on August 11, 2018, Employee #1 was stepping off of a powered industrial truck. As he stepped off the lift facing forward, he slipped and fell to the concrete. The fall injured the employee's knees and legs. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340442.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |