Accident Summary Nr: 108450.015 - Employee is crushed when caught in tractor roll-over and is

Accident Summary Nr: 108450.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1340115.01508/20/2018115114Wa317950673 - Evans Fruit Co Inc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on August 18, 2018, an employee was driving a tractor with sprayer attached on a road and the tractor rolled over when it went off the road and the employee was caught underneath. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Roll-Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1340115.015 58 M Fatality Occupation not reported