Accident Summary Nr: 108449.015 - Employee is killed in forklift roll over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331445.015 | 05/14/2018 | 423820 | Wa317949416 - Siteone Landscape Supply Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 14, 2018, Employee #1 was delivering manufactured stone blocks to a newly constructed residence. The employee was operating a forklift, with no seatbelt, running sideways on a 20 degree slope. He rolled the forklift over, sustaining crushing injuries to his neck, and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331445.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |