Accident Summary Nr: 108442.015 - Employee becomes ill from possible heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 108442.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 08/15/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1340328.01508/17/2018115114Cypress Flc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 15, 2018, Employee #1 had been working outside. After work he became ill and was hospitalized. He was diagnosed with possible heat exhaustion.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1340328.015 44 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction