Accident Summary Nr: 108442.015 - Employee becomes ill from possible heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340328.015 | 08/17/2018 | 115114 | Cypress Flc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 15, 2018, Employee #1 had been working outside. After work he became ill and was hospitalized. He was diagnosed with possible heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340328.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |