Accident Summary Nr: 108429.015 - Employee experiences internal pain, not job-related
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329980.015 | 07/10/2018 | 236115 | Klondike Construction |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on July 7, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at a job site, a high school. He experienced pain associated with kidney stones and liver problems.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329980.015 | 46 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers |