Accident Summary Nr: 108376.015 - Employee sustains chemical burn to leg when splashed with cl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337957.015 | 08/16/2018 | 336111 | General Motors Corporation -Hamtramck Assembly Plant |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 31, 2018, an employee was cleaning with some caustic chemicals and sustained a chemical burn on his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337957.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |