Accident Summary Nr: 108372.015 - Employee falls while crossing slippery floor in fast food ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339794.015 | 08/16/2018 | 722211 | Npc International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on August 15, 2018, an employee was working the drive through window at Wendy's and went to retrieve a salad from the walk-in refrigerator at the back of the store. The employee slipped on the wet floor and fell backwards, striking his head on the floor. The employee suffered a slight stroke on his left side and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339794.015 | 62 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |