Accident Summary Nr: 108367.015 - Employee falls off of step ladder and receives head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339834.015 | 08/20/2018 | 238160 | New Era Roofing Llc |
Abstract: At 8:50 a.m. on August 14, 2018, an employee was standing on a step ladder to reinstall a flood light on a house. At some point, the employee cut his finger and asked a coworker for assistance to bandage it. The employee lost consciousness and fell four feet off of the ladder and received an unspecified head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339834.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |