Accident Summary Nr: 108360.015 - Employee incurs foot fracture and elbow abrasion when struck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339733.015 | 08/16/2018 | 332312 | Victor Manufacturing |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee finished clocking in for the start of his shift and was watching the P1003 press operate. The employee began to walk past the press when a coworker who was backing up a PIT forklift and struck him. The employee fractured his right foot and sustained a large abrasion on his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339733.015 | 75 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |