Accident Summary Nr: 108356.015 - Safety inspection in masonry construction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339425.015 | 08/17/2018 | 238140 | Mr Concrete Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 17, 2018, a safety inspection was conducted on an employer involved in masonry work.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1339425.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |