Accident Summary Nr: 108353.015 - Employee is struck by pallet being moved by forklift and fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339324.015 | 12/21/2018 | 493110 | Omega Logistics Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on August 13, 2018, an employee was walking when he was struck by a pallet that was being moved by a forklift operated by a coworker. The employee sustained an unidentified bone fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339324.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |