Accident Summary Nr: 108352.015 - Employee is killed in 20 foot fall

Accident Summary Nr: 108352.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 03/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1301173.01503/10/2018492110Wa317948546 - United Parcel Service Inc

Abstract: At 7:35 p.m. on March 10, 2018, Employee #1 was extending the guardrail on a K-Loader. The employee fell approximately 20 feet, striking her head on concrete, killing her.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Guardrail, Head, Loader, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1301173.015 52 F Fatality Occupation not reported