Accident Summary Nr: 108352.015 - Employee is killed in 20 foot fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301173.015 | 03/10/2018 | 492110 | Wa317948546 - United Parcel Service Inc |
Abstract: At 7:35 p.m. on March 10, 2018, Employee #1 was extending the guardrail on a K-Loader. The employee fell approximately 20 feet, striking her head on concrete, killing her.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301173.015 | 52 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |