Accident Summary Nr: 108334.015 - Employee falls on hospital floor and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324828.015 | 06/22/2018 | 622110 | Uc Los Angeles Health System |
Abstract: At 11:40 p.m. on May 4, 2018, an employee was walking across the floor at the Intensive Care Unit's nurse station and fell, fracturing her hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324828.015 | 67 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |