Accident Summary Nr: 108325.015 - Employee slips and falls on wet surface, fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338534.015 | 08/16/2018 | 311813 | Sara Lee Frozen Bakery Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee was making dough when he slipped on a wet area and fell on the concrete floor, fracturing his right hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338534.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |