Accident Summary Nr: 108309.015 - Employee injures head after tripping and striking head again
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339139.015 | 08/14/2018 | 722211 | American Samoa 2000 Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on July 8, 2018, an employee was taking a break while in the parking lot, stumbled, tripped, and fell, striking her head against a pole. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339139.015 | 34 | F | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |