Accident Summary Nr: 108295.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339052.015 | 08/06/2018 | 238120 | American Millwright And Rigging |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 2, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift to pick up and transport materials. The employee overloaded the forklift and the forklift rolled over. The employee received a leg fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339052.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |