Accident Summary Nr: 108295.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 108295.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 08/02/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1339052.01508/06/2018238120American Millwright And Rigging

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 2, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift to pick up and transport materials. The employee overloaded the forklift and the forklift rolled over. The employee received a leg fracture and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Forklift, Forks, Fracture, Leg, Operating, Operator, Overloaded, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1339052.015 55 M Hospitalized injury