Accident Summary Nr: 108294.015 - Employee is injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255208.015 | 08/11/2017 | 238130 | Saldierna Brothers Framing Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on August 9, 2017, an employee lost his balance from a lift floor joist and fell. The employee was injured, sustaining a fracture, lacerations, and contusions. No other information was given about the employee accident or injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 30 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1255208.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: |