Accident Summary Nr: 108291.015 - Employee is struck by tree limb and is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1316141.015 | 05/15/2018 | 561730 | Charles Zanghi |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 9, 2018, an employee was cutting down a tree working from a boom truck. The employee was struck in the chest by a limb that fell. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1316141.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury |