Accident: 108256.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Driving Cat Dozer And Di
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1338683.015 | 08/15/2018 | Lance Corporation |
At 11:30 a.m. on August 14, 2018, an employee was driving a CAT Dozer to be load ed for transport and his supervisor went to check on him due to the amount of ti me it was taking to bring the Dozer to the loading site. The supervisor found the employee slumped over the controls, not breathing. The employee suffered a heart attack and died from cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338683.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |