Accident Summary Nr: 108241.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322181.015 | 06/05/2018 | 541330 | Sunrush Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 29, 2018, Employee #1 was blowing leaves off of a roof. The employee slipped and fell off of roof to the ground below. He was not wearing fall protection. Employee #1 sustained fractures to his arm, wrist, left tibia, and left bottom pelvis. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1322181.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |