Accident Summary Nr: 108210.015 - Employee becomes ill from unknown cause and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338303.015 | 08/13/2018 | 237990 | Inland Dredging Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 4:37 p.m. on August 12, 2018, an employee was working as an oiler on a dredge and became ill. The employee died from an unknown cause.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Other | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338303.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Dredging Fatality Cause: |