Accident Summary Nr: 108210.015 - Employee becomes ill from unknown cause and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1338303.015 | 08/13/2018 | 237990 | Inland Dredging Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 4:37 p.m. on August 12, 2018, an employee was working as an oiler on a dredge and became ill. The employee died from an unknown cause.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | Other | 0 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338303.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Dredging Fatality Cause: |