Accident Summary Nr: 108209.015 - Employee is crushed when struck by loader bucket as it tips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338292.015 | 08/13/2018 | 327390 | Tnt Earthmoving, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 13, 2018, an employee was removing debris from the screen of a CAT 950 Loader and had left the engine running while working on it. The employee was crushed and suffered multiple injuries when the load that was in the Loader shifted and struck him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338292.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |