Accident Summary Nr: 108208.015 - Employee experiences heat illness and dehydration while usin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338269.015 | 08/13/2018 | 212319 | Lehigh Hanson |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 10, 2018, an employee was greasing moving parts of conveyor during a hot day when the temperature was over 95 degrees Fahrenheit and felt dizzy. The employee suffered heat illness and was dehydrated. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338269.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |