Accident Summary Nr: 108207.015 - Employee has heart attack, falls from platform, and is kille
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1338277.015 | 08/13/2018 | 112310 | Herbruck'S Poultry Ranch |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 12, 2018, an employee was inspecting eggs for broken shells. The employee suffered a cardiac arrest and fell backwards from the platform, striking his head on the floor. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338277.015 | 53 | F | Fatality |