Accident Summary Nr: 108200.015 - Employees are ejected from scissor lift and breaks bones
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338218.015 | 02/23/2018 | 811310 | Proserv Cranes West, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on February 22, 2018, two employees were in a scissor lift. The lift moved and was not controlled. It eventually turned over and the employees were ejected out of the lift and onto pipes below, breaking unspecified bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338218.015 | 1 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers | |
| 2 | 1338218.015 | 1 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |