Accident Summary Nr: 108190.015 - Employee has heart attack while installing a truck tailgate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338162.015 | 08/09/2018 | 441110 | Dave Cross Motors |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 8, 2018, an employee was installing a truck tailgate and had a heart attack, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338162.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |