Accident: 108185.015 - Employee Collides With Flatbed Truck While Riding Atv And Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1338051.015 | 08/08/2018 | Crop Management Co. |
At 2:00 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was driving an All-Terrain Vehicle t raveling south on a private dirt road in a grape vineyard when he collided with a flatbed truck that was transporting boxes of grapes. The employee was killed in the collision.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338051.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |