Accident Summary Nr: 108185.015 - Employee collides with flatbed truck while riding ATV and is
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1338051.015 | 08/08/2018 | 115116 | Crop Management Co. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was driving an All-Terrain Vehicle traveling south on a private dirt road in a grape vineyard when he collided with a flatbed truck that was transporting boxes of grapes. The employee was killed in the collision.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338051.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |