Accident Summary Nr: 108182.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325887.015 | 06/26/2018 | 622110 | Piedmont Athens Regional Medical Center Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 15, 2018, Employee #1 was walking though the parking lot to go to her training. The employee tripped and fell, breaking her hip. She was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325887.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |