Accident Summary Nr: 108180.015 - Employee suffers fractured leg when struck by coil of alumin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308244.015 | 04/12/2018 | 332114 | American Builders & Contractors Supply Co |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on April 9, 2018, Employee #1 was walking by a 700 pound coil of aluminum when she touched the coil, and it fell on her. She suffered a fractured leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308244.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |