Accident Summary Nr: 108171.015 - Employee sustains fractures from pasta extruder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317958.015 | 05/23/2018 | 722511 | Unique Catering Of Albany Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:43 p.m. on May 19, 2019, an employee reached into a pasta extruder machine where it was caught, resulting in compound fractures to the left arm, wrist, and hand. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317958.015 | 31 | F | Hospitalized injury |