Accident Summary Nr: 108167.015 - Employee dies of undisclosed medical event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326854.015 | 07/02/2018 | 551112 | Markel Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 28, 2019, Employee #1 stated that she was not feeling well and short of breath. The employer had her sit in a chair, where she died of an undisclosed medical event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326854.015 | 66 | F | Hospitalized injury | Correspondence clerks |