Accident: 108154.015 - Employee Falls From Scaffold While Tearing It Down And Is Ho
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1337768.015 | 07/19/2018 | Captus Creative, Llc |
At 10:45 p.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee was taking down a scaffold tower th at had been used to operate a spotlight for a concert event. The employee fell off of the scaffold and fell approximately 13 feet to the concrete floor. The e mployee was hospitalized with a broken cheek bone, black eyes, severe facial swe lling, a fractured radius, bruised ribs, and a possible concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1337768.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |