Accident Summary Nr: 108143.015 - Employee experiences infection from thumb laceration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1337125.015 | 08/09/2018 | 336413 | Lockheed Martin Aeronautics |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 26, 2018, an employee was picking up a bulkhead when he received a laceration on his left thumb, which became infected.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1337125.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Aircraft engine mechanics |