Accident Summary Nr: 108142.015 - Employee catches his finger in door jamb and lacerates it
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320089.015 | 06/04/2018 | 326199 | Jsn Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on April 26, 2018, an employee was entering the building and the door began to close in front of him. The employee had some paperwork in his hand and missed catching the door knob. The employee got his left hand's pinky stuck in the door jamb and lacerated his finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320089.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Printing machine operators |