Accident Summary Nr: 108140.015 - Employee sustains head injury when unsecured load falls from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335882.015 | 08/03/2018 | 337110 | B P Cabinets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:07 p.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was helping a forklift operator move a load of unsecured machine panels, weighing approximately 1,000 pounds. The load fell off from the forklift's forks and struck the employee on the head while he was attempting to carry one end of the load.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335882.015 | 46 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Cabinet makers and bench carpenters |