Accident Summary Nr: 108131.015 - Employee trips over chair and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321473.015 | 06/08/2018 | 611110 | Magnolia Elementary District |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 17, 2018, an employee was walking in a classroom to open a locked door when she tripped over a chair and fell to the floor. The employee injured her right side to her body and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321473.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, elementary school |