Accident Summary Nr: 108130.015 - Employee falls through roof opening and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 108130.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 08/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1337456.01508/09/2018336612Ebbtide Holdings Llc

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee was crossing the roof and fell through a fiberglass roof light panel. The employee fell to the warehouse's ground floor and struck his head, killing him.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Roof Opening, Skylight, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1337456.015 55 M Fatality Laborers, except construction