Accident Summary Nr: 108119.015 - Employee amputates finger while operating shear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337318.015 | 08/10/2018 | 517911 | Cornell Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 30, 2018, an employee sustained a finger tip amputation while operating a shear.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337318.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |