Accident Summary Nr: 108111.015 - Employee trips and falls over door threshold and is hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314278.015 | 05/07/2018 | 611110 | Serra Catholic School |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was walking into the hallway from the lunch room and tripped over the threshold of a door. The employee fractured his right knee and left arm, bruised his forehead, and blackened his eye. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314278.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Education teachers |