Accident Summary Nr: 108106.015 - Employee falls from chair and fractures both wrists
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313662.015 | 05/04/2018 | 611110 | Tustin Unified School District |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee was standing on a chair with rollers while hanging pictures. The employee fell off of the chair and injured her back while using her hands to break her fall. The employee fractured both wrists and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313662.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, elementary school |