Accident Summary Nr: 108100.015 - Employee trips and injures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337105.015 | 08/09/2018 | 621492 | Woodbridge Dialysis Center, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on July 30, 2018, an employee was walking through a dialysis clinic when he tripped and fell, resulting in an injury to the left knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337105.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |