Accident Summary Nr: 108079.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329159.015 | 07/11/2018 | 722210 | Aramark |
Abstract: On July 11, 2018, it was reported that Employee #1 was working at his desk on July 6, 2018. The employee went into cardiac arrest and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329159.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |