Accident: 108079.015 - Employee Dies From Cardiac Arrest
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1329159.015 | 07/11/2018 | Aramark |
On July 11, 2018, it was reported that Employee #1 was working at his desk on Ju ly 6, 2018. The employee went into cardiac arrest and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1329159.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |