Accident Summary Nr: 108065.015 - Employee falls from bucket of a boom truck and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1336737.015 | 08/08/2018 | 561730 | Treechoppers Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:50 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was working approximately 40 feet above the ground from the bucket of a boom truck. The employee fell from the bucket to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1336737.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |