Accident Summary Nr: 108047.015 - Employee sustains head trauma from motorcycle accident and i
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1336541.015 | 08/02/2018 | 541613 | Spectrum Monthly Inc. |
Abstract: On June 13, 2018, an employee was working on a fork lift. The employee needed a tool and took his own personal motorcycle to travel a few hundred feet to another building. The motorcycle crashed and the employee sustained head trauma and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1336541.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |