Accident Summary Nr: 108039.015 - Employee working in field sustains heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 108039.015 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 07/25/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1336379.01507/30/2018115115Leovy Abigail Ramirez Perez

Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on July 25, 2018, an employee sustained a heat illness while weeding in a field with his hands and a shovel. The employee was treated at Brawley Memorial Healthcare District.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1336379.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers