Accident Summary Nr: 108035.015 - Employee is struck by car while in road and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 108035.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 08/06/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1336358.01508/07/2018561730Urness Industries Llc

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on August 6, 2018, an employee was working on a mower at the back of an enclosed trailer in the middle of the road and was struck by a car, killing him.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Trailer, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1336358.015 23 M Fatality