Accident Summary Nr: 108019.015 - Employee is sweeping freezer floor and is dies from a heart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335855.015 | 08/05/2018 | 424410 | Capitol Distributing Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 4, 2018, an employee was sweeping the floor in freezer and died a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335855.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |